Live Betting Is Now Open

basb8 Bet —
Bangladesh's most Trusted
Live Betting Platform

From cricket and football to tennis and esports — bet at real-time odds across 100+ sports on basb8. Every match, every moment.

100+
Sports Categories
500+
Daily Matches
99%
Payout Rate
BDT 500
Minimum Bet
basb8

Now Live Matches

Hundreds of matches go live on basb8 every day. Check out some of the most popular games happening right now and place your bets.

🏏 Cricket • T20 LIVE
Bangladesh
VS
India
145/6 (18.2) • 132/4 (17.0)
Bangladesh2.15
Draw3.40
India1.85
⚽ Football • EPL LIVE
Man City
VS
Arsenal
1 — 0 • 67 Minutes
Man City1.65
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.20
🎮 E-Sports • CS2 LIVE
Team Liquid
VS
NaVi
Map 2 • 9 — 7
Liquid2.30
——
NaVi1.70
🎾 Tennis • ATP Coming Soon
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Today 9:30 PM
Djokovic1.90
——
Alcaraz1.95
🏀 Basketball • NBA Coming Soon
Lakers
VS
Warriors
Tomorrow 6:30 AM
Lakers2.05
——
Warriors1.80
🏏 Cricket • BPL Coming Soon
Dhaka Capitals
VS
Chattogram Kings
Today 3:00 PM
Dhaka1.75
Draw3.50
Chattogram2.10
basb8

Which on basb8 In Sports Place a Bet?

With Bangladeshi players in mind, basb8 brings together every type of betting option imaginable, from cricket all the way to virtual sports.

Cricket Football Esports Tennis Basketball Baseball Motor Racing Volleyball Hockey Virtual Sports
🏏

Cricket Betting

Live betting on all international cricket tournaments, including BPL, IPL, and the ICC World Cup.

LiveBPLICC
⚽

Football Betting

EPL, La Liga, Champions League, World Cup — the best odds across all major leagues.

EPLUCLWC
🎮

Esports Betting

CS2, DOTA2, League of Legends, Valorant — the top betting picks for the next generation.

CS2DOTA2LoL
🎲

Virtual Sports

Virtual cricket, football, and racing running 24/7 — no waiting around.

24/7Virtual

About basb8 Betting Learn Everything

Online betting in Bangladesh has moved well beyond a casual hobby — it's now part of millions of people's daily entertainment. At the centre of that shift is basb8, which has established itself as the country's most trusted and popular online betting platform.

Betting on basb8 is more than picking winners and losers. It's a knowledge-driven experience where your understanding of sports, statistics, and markets truly makes a difference. Cricket fans in Bangladesh know that making a smart betting decision means staying on top of team form, pitch conditions, weather, and player injuries.

How Do Betting Odds Work?

Betting odds represent the probability of an event occurring. basb8 uses decimal odds, which are the easiest to understand. For example, if Bangladesh's odds are 2.15, a BDT 100 bet would return BDT 215 in total — subtract your original BDT 100 stake and your profit is BDT 115.

Lower odds indicate a higher probability of that outcome occurring, while higher odds mean greater risk but a bigger potential return. basb8 consistently offers competitive market odds, so you get better returns here than on any other betting site.

Live Betting — Bet While the Game Is On

Live betting, or in-play betting, is one of basb8's most popular features. It lets you place bets after a match has already kicked off, with odds updating in real time to reflect what's happening on the field.

Say Bangladesh gets off to a strong start in the first innings of a T20 against India — their odds will shorten in that moment, but if a few quick wickets fall, the odds will shift back. Smart bettors take advantage of these live swings by timing their bets right and going home with big wins.

Smart Betting Strategies

Betting successfully on basb8 comes down to a few core principles. First, never bet on impulse — especially when it comes to your favourite team, try not to let optimism cloud your judgement.

  • Bankroll Management: Never stake more than 2–5% of your total betting balance on a single bet.
  • Do your research: Check recent team form, head-to-head records, and the latest injury news.
  • Find Value Bets: Opportunity lies where the odds exceed the true probability.
  • Keep Records: Keep a record of each bet and analyse your own performance over time.
  • Know When to Accept a Loss: Never chase losses with bigger bets after a losing streak.

Basb8 always encourages its players to bet responsibly. Our platform includes self-restriction tools that let you set your own daily or weekly betting limits.

Start Now

Register Log In

Betting Bonus

Welcome Bonus
Up to 100% on Your First Deposit
Cashback Offer
10% Weekly Betting Cashback
Accumulator Bonus
Extra 5% for Winning 3+ Bets

Bet Types

Single Bet
Accumulator
System Bet
Live Bet
Cash Out
basb8

How to on basb8 Place a Bet?

1

Create an Account

Complete registration in just 2 minutes. Get started with your name, mobile number, and email.

2

Add Funds

Deposit easily via mobile banking or bank transfer.

3

Choose a Match

Find your favourite sport and match, check the odds, and add your selection to the bet slip.

4

Enjoy Your Win

Winnings are credited to your wallet instantly. Withdraw quickly.

Basb8 vs. the Rest — Where do you get more?

Match / Event Basb8 Odds Overall Average Basb8 Advantages
Bangladesh Win (T20) 2.20 1.95 +12.8%
Man City Win (EPL) 1.75 1.65 +6.1%
Team Liquid Win (CS2) 2.40 2.20 +9.1%
Djokovic Win (ATP) 1.95 1.85 +5.4%
Lakers Win (NBA) 2.10 1.98 +6.1%

The odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only and are subject to change. Log in for the latest live odds.

basb8

About Betting FAQs

The minimum bet on basb8 is just BDT 50. That said, starting slightly higher is recommended, as many markets have minimums of BDT 100–BDT 500. Whether you're placing a single bet, an accumulator, or a system bet, you'll find the specific limits listed next to each market.

Pre-match betting means placing a bet before the match starts, with fixed odds. Live or in-play betting means betting while the match is in progress, with odds changing in real time. basb8 offers both options. Many experienced bettors prefer live betting because it lets them read the game as it unfolds and make more informed decisions.

The moment you win a bet on basb8, your winnings are credited directly to your account wallet. Settlement is typically completed within 3–5 minutes of the match ending. From there, head to the withdrawal page and cash out via your preferred payment method — funds usually reach your mobile banking or bank account within 5–15 minutes.

Cash Out is a special basb8 feature that lets you withdraw part or all of your winnings before a match is over. For example, if your team is ahead but starting to lose their edge late in the game, you can cash out and lock in a guaranteed profit. The Cash Out option is available on the live betting screen.

With basb8 Smart Betting Do

Register, deposit, and place your first bet today. Get started with a welcome bonus.

বাংলা